Fall 2019 Class Schedule:

Sept 9th 2019-June 20th, 2020

Shining Stars Classes

(Classes geared toward dancers with learning differences.)

 

Thursday 3:15-3:45 Shining Stars Creative Dance age 8-11 

 

Saturday 12:15-1:00 p.m. Shining Stars Teen/Adult Jazz

Dance Friends are Forever.

Performing Company Only

 

Monday

Mon 5:30-6:00 p.m. 

PC Teen Tap

Tuesday

Tues 5:15-6:00 p.m. 

Sr PC

Tues 7:15-8:00 p.m.

PC Contemporary

Wednesday

Wed 7:00-7:30 p.m. 

Jr PC

Thursday

Thurs 3:45-4:45 p.m.

Mini PC Ballet 7-8

Thurs 5:45-6:15 p.m.

Mini PC

Schedule by Age

 

Age 3-4

Monday

Mon 3:15-4:00 p.m.

(Apr-June) 

Just Boys age 4-6

Wednesday

Wed 4:00-5:00 p.m. 

Tap/Acro age 4-5

 

Thursday

Thurs 4:45-5:30 p.m. 

Preballet age 4-5

Saturday

Sat 9:45-10:15 a.m.

(Jan-June)

Prince & Princess Preballet 3-5 

Sat 10:45-11:15 a.m. 

Preballet age 3-4 

 

Age 4-5

 

Monday

Mon 3:15-4:00 p.m. (Apr-June) 

Just Boys age 4-6

Wednesday

Wed 4:00-5:00 p.m. 

Tap/Acro age 4-5

 

Thursday

Thurs 4:45-5:30 p.m. 

Preballet age 4-5

Thurs 5:30-6:15 p.m. 

Preballet 2 age 5-6

Saturday

Sat 9:45-10:15 a.m. (Jan-June)

Prince & Princess Preballet 3-5 

Sat 10:45-11:15 a.m. 

Preballet age 3-4 

Sat 11:15 a.m. -12:00 p.m.

Preballet age 4-5 

 

Age 6-7

 

Monday

Mon 3:15-4:00 p.m.

(Apr-June) 

Just Boys age 4-6

Mon 3:45-4:45 p.m.

(Apr-June) 

Just Boys age 7-11

 

Tuesday

Tues 4:00-4:45 p.m. 

Hip-Hop age 6-7

 

Wednesday

Wed 4:00-5:00 p.m. 

Tap/Acro age 6-7

 

Thursday

Thurs 3:45-4:45 p.m.

Ballet 6-7

Thurs 4:50-5:35 p.m. 

Jazz age 6-7

Thurs 5:30-6:15 p.m. 

Preballet 2 age 5-6

Age 8-11

 

Monday

Mon 3:45-4:45 p.m. (Apr-June) 

Just Boys age 7-11

Mon 4:00-4:45 p.m. 

Tap 1 age 8-18

Mon 4:45-5:30 p.m. 

Tap 2 age 8-18

Mon 7:00-8:00 p.m. 

Ballet 2/3 age 8-11

Tuesday

Tues 3:30-4:30 p.m. 

Beg Jazz/Lyrical 8-11

Tues 4:45-5:30 p.m. 

Hip-Hop Level 1 age 8-11

Tues 5:30-6:15 p.m.

Contemporary age 8-11

Tues 6:30-7:15 p.m. 

Hip-Hop Level 2/3 age 9-11

Wednesday

Wed 5:00-6:15 p.m. 

Int/Adv Jazz/Lyrical age 9-11

Wed 6:30-7:00 p.m. 

Int Jumps & Turns age 9-11

 

 

Thursday

Thurs 3:15-3:45 p.m. 

Shining Stars Creative Dance age 8-11

Thurs 6:30-7:30 p.m. 

Ballet 1 age 8-11

Friday

 

Fri 5:00-6:00 p.m. 

Acro 1 age 8-18

Fri 5:00-6:00 p.m. 

Tap Level 3 age 8-18

Fri 6:00-7:00 p.m. 

Acro 2 age 9-11

Fri 6:00-7:00 p.m. 

Tap Level 4 age 10-18

 

Age 12-18

 

Monday 

Mon 4:00-4:45 p.m. 

Tap 1 age 8-18

Mon 4:45-5:30 p.m. 

Tap 2 age 8-18

Mon 6:15-7:00 p.m. 

Pointe 1

Mon 8:00-8:45 p.m.

Tap 5

Mon 8:00-9:30 p.m.

Sat 1:00-3:00 p.m. 

Adv Teen Ballet/Pointe 

Tuesday

Tues 4:30-5:15 p.m. 

Adv Teen Jumps & Turns

Tues 8:00-8:45 p.m. 

Teen Contemporary Multilevel

Tues 8:45-9:30 p.m. 

Hip-Hop Level 3/4 age 13+

Wednesday

Wed 7:30-9:00 p.m. 

Adv Teen Jazz/Lyrical

Thursday

Thurs 6:30-8:00 p.m. 

Int Teen Jazz/Lyrical

Thurs 8:15-9:15 p.m. 

Beg/Int Teen Ballet

Friday

Fri 4:00-5:00 p.m. 

Acro 2 age 12-18

Fri 4:00-5:00 p.m. 

Ensemble Tap age 13-18

Fri 5:00-6:00 p.m. 

Acro 1 age 8-18

Fri 6:00-7:00 p.m. 

Tap Level 4 age 10-18

 

Saturday

Sat 12:15-1:00 p.m. 

Shining Stars Teen/Adult Jazz

Sat 1:00-3:00 p.m.

Mon 8:00-9:30 p.m. 

Adv Teen Ballet/Pointe

 

 Adult 

Monday

Mon 7:00-8:00 p.m. 

Adult Tap

Tuesday

Tues 6:15-7:15 p.m. 

Int Adult Lyrical

Thursday

Thurs 7:30-8:15 p.m. 

Adult Ballet Barre

Thurs 8:15-9:30 p.m. 

Adv Adult Lyrical

Saturday

Sat 12:15-1:00 p.m. 

Shining Stars Teen/Adult Jazz 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------

Key:

Beg=Beginning

Int=Intermediate

Adv=Advanced

Acro is like tumbling.

PC=Performing Company